Natural skincare extracts, bases & preservatives
 

 
  ayurveda aromatherapy ingredient glossary
  a l b l c l d l e l f l g l h l i l j l k l l l m l n l o l p l q l r l s l t l u l v l w l x l y l z
 

 

APRICOT KERNAL OIL - ( Prunus armeniaca) A light textured oil with very subtle aroma, which is easily absorbed into the skin. Very beneficial for dry and mature skin as it leaves a smooth, lustrous feel on the skin and prevents moisture loss.

AQUA - Purified water is used to dissolve water-soluble ingredients in a product and is used in the base of many cosmetic products.

AVOCADO OIL - (pPersea gratissima) Expressed from the fruit, this rich unrefined oil contains beneficial fatty acids, it moisturises and protects the skin. Particularly suitable for dry and mature skins.

 




 


 

 





 
 





 

Facebook
| Privacy Policy |Terms and conditions | © 2010 Subtle Energies. All Rights Reserved